Central Committee

Unanimously elected in the 18th Party Congress.

The 18th Party Congress of All India Forward Bloc was concluded successfully at Ramlila Maidan, in Kolkata. The five-day Congress elaborately discussed the current socio, economic and political issues and chalked out the course of mass action for the coming days. More than 500 delegates from 23 states participated in the 5 days conference begins on 12th December 2018. The New Central Committee elected unanimously in the 18th Party Congress.

Central Committee Members

Central Secretariat

  1. Chairman Com. N. Velappan Nair (Kerala)
  2. Dy. Chairman Com. P.V. Kathiravan (Tamilnadu)
  3. General Secretary Com. Debabrata Biswas (West Bengal)
  4. Finance Secretary Com. Naren Chatterjee (West Bengal)
  5. Secretaries Com. G. Devarajan(Kerala)
  6. Com. Dr.Barun Mukherjee (West Bengal)
  7. Com. Jayanta Roy (West Bengal)
  8. Com. Naren Dey (West Bengal)
  9. Com. Hafiz Alam Sairani (West Bengal)
  10. Com. Bir Singh Mahato (West Bengal)
  11. Com. Shyamal Roy (Tripura)
  12. Com. G.R.Shivashankar (Karnataka)
  13. Com. V.P. Saini (Punjab)
  14. Com. G.H. Fernandez (Maharashtra)
  15. Com. Gobinda Roy (West Bengal)
  16. Invitee : Com. Jyoti Ranjan Mahapatra (Odisha)
  17. Invitee : Com. Banda Surender Reddy (Telengana)
  18. Invitee : Com. Amresh Kumar (Bihar)

Central Committee Members

  1. Com. S.N. Singh Chouhan (UP)
  2. Com. Harish Gupta (UP)
  3. Com. Rameshwar Chounda (Maharashtra)
  4. Com. Dharmender Kr. Verma (Delhi)
  5. Com. Purna Chandra Padhi (Odisha)
  6. Com. Dharmender Kumar (Bihar)
  7. Com. America Mahato (Bihar)
  8. Com. Arun Mondal (Jharkhand)
  9. Com. D.K. Sharma (Haryana)
  10. Com. V.Rammohan (Kerala)
  11. Com. K.R. Brahmanandan (Kerala)
  12. Com. T. Manoj Kumar (Kerala)
  13. Com. Paresh Sarkar (Tripura)
  14. Com. C.Muthuramalingam (Tamilnadu)
  15. Com. S.Karnan (Tamilnadu)
  16. Com. K. Subburaj (Tamilnadu)
  17. Com. R. Tirupathy (Tamilnadu)
  18. Com. Jiban Saha (West Bengal)
  19. Com. Ganesh Ram (West Bengal)
  20. Com. Haripada Biswas (West Bengal)
  21. Com. Purnima Biswas (West Bengal)
  22. Com. Doli Roy (West Bengal)
  23. Com. Ali Imran Ramz (West Bengal)
  24. Com. Akshay Thakur (West Bengal)
  25. Com. Nishikanta Mehta (West Bengal)
  26. Com. Khomdrom Gyaneshwar Singh (Manipur)
  27. Com. P.V. Sundara Ramaraju (Andhra Pradesh)
  28. Com. Arun Pratap Singh (Madhya Pradesh)
  29. Com. Jagan Yadav (Punjab)
  30. Com. Horen Borgohain (Assam)
  31. Com. Rajkumar Dowarah (Assam)
  32. Com. Mihir Nandi (Assam)
  33. Com. J.J. Singh (Himachal Pradesh)
  34. Com. Amjad Ali Buhroo (J&K)
  35. Com. Manzoor (J&K)
  36. Com. Nagaratna (Karnataka)
  37. Com. Raghav Saran Sharma (AIAKS) (UP)
  38. Com. Mitalee Gupta (AIAMS) (Tamilnadu)
  39. Com. Soumyadip Sarkar (AISB) (West Bengal)
  40. Com. Rajat Kumar Das (Social Media Cell) (West Bengal)